jueves, 17 de febrero de 2011

OTRAS LIGAS (Americanas y Asiaticas)

BECKENBAUER, PELÉ Y CHINAGLIA EN EL COSMOS DE LAS ESTRELLAS - ESTADOS UNIDOS (años 70)
OTROS CAMPEONATOS DE SUDAMERICA

Bolivia - List of Champions


2000    Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
2001    Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
2002    Bolívar (La Paz)
2003 Ap The Strongest (La Paz)
     Cl The Strongest (La Paz)
2004 Ap Bolívar (La Paz)
     Cl The Strongest (La Paz)                             [*]
2005 Ad Bolívar (La Paz)
     Ap Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
2006 Ap Bolívar (La Paz)
     Cl Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
2007 Ap Real Potosí
     Cl CS San José (Oruro)
2008 Ap Universitario (Sucre)
     Cl Aurora (Cochabamba)
2009 Ap Bolívar (La Paz)
     Cl Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
2010 Ap Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
     Cl Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Number of Titles
19 Bolívar (La Paz)
11 Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
 9 The Strongest (La Paz)                      [includes Clausura 2004]
 5 Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra) 
   Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra) [does not include Clausura 2004]
 2 Aurora (Cochabamba) 
   Deportivo Municipal (La Paz)
   CS San José (Oruro) 
 1 CD Chaco Petrolero (La Paz) 
   Guabirá (Montero) 
   Real Potosí
   CD Universitario (La Paz)
   Universitario (Sucre)

Chile - List of Champions and Runners Up

1987     Universidad Católica                    Colo Colo
1988     Cobreloa                                Cobresal
1989     Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
1990     Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
1991     Colo Colo                               Coquimbo Unido
1992     Cobreloa                                Colo Colo
1993     Colo Colo                               Cobreloa
1994     Universidad de Chile                    Universidad Católica
1995     Universidad de Chile                    Universidad Católica
1996     Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
1997 [A] Universidad Católica                    Colo Colo
1997 [C] Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
1998     Colo Colo                               Universidad de Chile     
1999     Universidad de Chile                    Universidad Católica            
2000     Universidad de Chile                    Cobreloa
2001     Santiago Wanderers                      Universidad Católica
2002 [A] Universidad Católica                    Rangers
2002 [C] Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
2003 [A] Cobreloa                                Colo Colo
2003 [C] Cobreloa                                Colo Colo
2004 [A] Universidad de Chile                    Cobreloa
2004 [C] Cobreloa                                Unión Española
2005 [A] Unión Española                          Coquimbo Unido
2005 [C] Universidad Católica                    Universidad de Chile
2006 [A] Colo Colo                               Universidad de Chile
2006 [C] Colo Colo                               Audax Italiano
2007 [A] Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
2007 [C] Colo Colo                               Universidad de Concepción
2008 [A] Everton                                 Colo Colo
2008 [C] Colo Colo                               Palestino
2009 [A] Universidad de Chile                    Union Española 
2009 [C] Colo Colo                               Universidad Católica
2010     Universidad Católica                    Colo Colo
[A]: Apertura championship
[C]: Clausura championship
Total Championships [87; runners-up finishes between square brackets]
29 [17] Colo Colo (Santiago)
13 [ 8] Universidad de Chile (Santiago)
10 [16] Universidad Católica (Santiago)
 8 [ 7] Cobreloa (Calama)
 6 [ 8] Unión Española (Santiago)
 4 [ 8] Audax Italiano (Santiago)
 4 [ 4] Magallanes (Santiago)
 4 [ 2] Everton (Viña del Mar)
 3 [ 3] Santiago Wanderers (Valparaíso)
 2 [ 4] Palestino (Santiago)
 1 [ 2] Santiago Morning (Santiago)
 1      Green Cross (Temuco) 
 1      Huachipato (Talcahuano)
 1      Unión San Felipe (San Felipe)
   [ 2] Cobresal (El Salvador)
   [ 2] Coquimbo Unido (Coquimbo)
   [ 2] Rangers (Talca) 
   [ 1] Deportes Concepción (Concepción)
   [ 1] Universidad de Concepción (Concepción)
Note: Green Cross changed name in 1986 to Temuco.

Chile - All-Time Table


Rk  Club                        Pd     W    D    L     F    A    Pts
 1. Colo Colo                  1978  1050  502  426  4197-2546  2752 
 2. Universidad de Chile       1895   877  502  516  3413-2558  2412 
 3. Universidad Católica       1807   810  475  522  3320-2594  2242 
 4. Unión Española             1876   794  460  622  3270-2879  2127 
 5. Audax Italiano             1525   550  425  548  2516-2488  1603   
 6. Palestino                  1484   532  433  519  2416-2380  1585 
 7. Everton                    1527   558  402  567  2365-2434  1538 
 8. Santiago Wanderers         1409   473  418  518  2121-2204  1431 
 9. Magallanes                 1306   495  332  479  2355-2307  1322 
10. O'Higgins                  1309   447  367  495  1883-1988  1313 
11. Cobreloa                    799   409  214  176  1428- 842  1157 
12. Green Cross                1227   408  318  491  2023-2276  1142 
13. D. Concepción              1021   351  312  358  1308-1397  1098 
14. Rangers                    1195   343  349  503  1602-1994  1073 
15. Santiago Morning           1118   372  272  474  1930-2158  1052 

Chile - List of Topscorers

1985    Ivo BASAY               Chile      Magallanes           19
1986    Sergio SALGADO          Chile      Cobresal             18
1987    Osvaldo HURTADO         Chile      U. Católica          21
1988    Gustavo DE LUCA         Argentina  La Serena            18
        Juan José ORE           Peru       Iquique              18
1989    Rubén MARTÍNEZ          Chile      Cobresal             25
1990    Rubén MARTÍNEZ          Chile      Colo Colo            22
1991    Rubén MARTÍNEZ          Chile      Colo Colo            23
1992    Anibal GONZÁLEZ         Chile      Colo Colo            24
1993    Marco A. FIGUEROA       Chile      Cobreloa             18
1994    Alberto ACOSTA          Argentina  U. Católica          33
1995    Gabriel CABALLERO       Argentina  Antofagasta          18
        Anibal GONZÁLEZ         Chile      Palestino            18
1996    Mario VÉNER             Chile      Santiago Wanderers   30
1997 Ap David BISCONTI          Argentina  U. Católica          15
1997 Cl Richart BÁEZ            Paraguay   U. de Chile          10
        Rubén VALLEJOS          Chile      Puerto Montt         10
1998    Pedro GONZÁLEZ          Chile      U. de Chile          23
1999    Mario NÚÑEZ             Chile      O'Higgins            34
2000    Pedro GONZÁLEZ          Chile      U. de Chile          26 
2001    Héctor TAPIA            Chile      Colo Colo            24 
2002 Ap Sebastian GONZÁLEZ      Chile      Colo Colo            18
2002 Cl Manuel NEIRA            Chile      Colo Colo            14
2003 Ap Salvador CABAÑAS        Paraguay   Audax Italiano       18
2003 Cl Gustavo BISCAYZACÚ      Uruguay    Unión Española       21
2004 Ap Patricio GALAZ          Chile      Cobreloa             23
2004 Cl Patricio GALAZ          Chile      Cobreloa             19
2005 Ap Joel ESTAY              Chile      Everton              13
        Alvaro SARABIA          Chile      Puerto Montt         13
        Héctor MANCILLA         Chile      Huachipato           13
2005 Cl Cristián MONTECINOS     Chile      Dep. Concepción      13
        Gonzalo FIERRO          Chile      Colo Colo            13
        César DÍAZ              Chile      Cobresal             13
2006 Ap Humberto SUAZO          Chile      Colo Colo            19
     Cl Leonardo MONJE          Chile      U. de Concepción     17
2007 Ap Humberto SUAZO          Chile      Colo Colo            18
     Cl Carlos VILLANUEVA       Chile      Audax Italiano       20
2008 Ap Lucas BARRIOS           Argentina  Colo Colo            19
     Cl Lucas BARRIOS           Argentina  Colo Colo            18 
2009 Ap Esteban PAREDES         Chile      Santiago Morning     17
     Cl Diego RIVAROLA          Argentina  Santiago Morning     13
2010    Milovan MIROSEVIC       Chile      U. Católica          19



Colombia - List of Champions and Runners-Up


1982    América de Cali                         Deportes Tolima
1983    América de Cali                         Atlético Junior
1984    América de Cali                         Millonarios
1985    América de Cali                         Deportivo Cali
1986    América de Cali                         Deportivo Cali
1987    Millonarios                             América de Cali
1988    Millonarios                             Atlético Nacional
1989 championship not awarded
1990    América de Cali                         Atlético Nacional
1991    Atlético Nacional                       América de Cali
1992    América de Cali                         Atlético Nacional
1993    Atlético Junior                         D. Independiente Medellín
1994    Atlético Nacional                       Millonarios
1995    Atlético Junior                         América de Cali
1995/96 Deportivo Cali                          Millonarios
1996/97 América de Cali                         Atlético Bucaramanga
1998    Deportivo Cali                          Once Caldas 
1999    Atlético Nacional                       América de Cali
2000    América de Cali                         Atlético Junior       
2001    América de Cali                         D. Independiente Medellín
2002 Ap América de Cali                         Atlético Nacional
     Fi D. Independiente Medellín               Deportivo Pasto
2003 Ap Once Caldas                             Atlético Junior
     Fi Deportes Tolima                         Deportivo Cali
2004 Ap D. Independiente Medellín               Atlético Nacional
     Fi Atlético Junior                         Atlético Nacional
2005 Ap Atlético Nacional                       Independiente Santa Fe
     Fi Deportivo Cali                          Real Cartagena
2006 Ap Deportivo Pasto                         Deportivo Cali       
     Fi Cúcuta Deportivo                        Deportes Tolima   
2007 Ap Atlético Nacional                       Atlético Huila
     Fi Atlético Nacional                       CD La Equidad
2008 Ap Boyacá Chicó FC                         América de Cali
     Fi América de Cali                         D. Independiente Medellín 
2009 Ap Once Caldas                             Atlético Junior       
     Fi D. Independiente Medellín               Atlético Huila  
2010 Ap Atlético Junior                         CD La Equidad
     Cl Once Caldas                             Deportes Tolima 
Total Championships (71; runners-up finishes between square brackets)
MILLONARIOS "EL BALLET AZUL"
13 [ 9] Millonarios (Bogotá)
13 [ 7] América de Cali 
10 [10] Atlético Nacional (Medellín) 
 8 [12] Deportivo Cali 
 6 [ 6] Atlético Junior (Barranquilla)
 6 [ 3] Independiente Santa Fe (Bogotá)
 5 [ 6] Deportivo Independiente Medellín
 4 [ 1] Once Caldas (Manizales) 
 1 [ 5] Deportes Tolima (Ibagué) 
 1 [ 2] Atlético Quindio (Armenia) 
 1 [ 1] Cúcuta Deportivo 
 1 [ 1] Deportivo Pasto 
 1      Boyacá Chicó FC  
 1      Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)
   [ 2] Boca Juniors (Cali) 
   [ 2] CD La Equidad
   [ 2] Atlético Huila (Neiva)
   [ 1] Atlético Bucaramanga 
   [ 1] Real Cartagena 

Colombia - All-Time Table First Division


NB: up to end of 2009 Clausura season
                                         Pts Played  Win Draw Loss    GF-GA    Diff Eds [Note]
 1. Millonarios [Bogotá]                4663  2858  1278  829  751  4646-3386  1260  70 
 2. Deportivo Cali                      4529  2818  1236  821  761  4448-3393  1055  67 [2]
 3. America [Cali]                      4427  2898  1194  845  853  4343-3597   746  69
 4. Atlético Nacional [Medellín]        4423  2962  1197  832  933  4321-3817   504  70 [1]
 5. Independiente Santa Fe [Bogotá]     4001  2793  1055  836  902  4344-3884   460  70 
 6. Deportivo Independiente Medellín    3734  2682   982  788  912  3760-3496   264  66 [3,9]
 7. Atlético Junior [Barranquilla]      3566  2425   957  695  773  3491-3077   414  57 [4]
 8. Deportes Quindio [Armenia]          3143  2548   794  761  993  3234-3749  -515  66 [5]
 9. Once Caldas [Manizales]             3115  2358   805  700  855  3167-3234  - 67  57 [6]
10. Deportivo Pereira                   3036  2472   764  744  964  3331-3715  -384  64
11. Atlético Bucaramanga                3010  2497   758  736 1003  3057-3666  -609  63 [9]
12. Deportes Tolima [Ibague]            2864  2482   697  773 1012  2925-3607  -682  62
13. Unión Magdalena [Santa Marta]       2576  2216   657  605  954  2578-3326  -748  53 [7]
14. Cúcuta Deportivo                    2472  2145   611  639  895  2779-3258  -479  54
15. Envigado Fútbol Club                 976   768   235  271  262   894- 990  - 96  24

. Colombian League Top Scorers

1983    Hugo Ernesto GOTTARDI (Arg.)      Independiente Santa Fe   29
1984    Hugo Ernesto GOTTARDI (Arg.)      Independiente Santa Fe   23
1985    Miguel Oswaldo GONZÁLEZ (Arg.)    Atlético Bucaramanga     34
1986    Héctor Ramón SOSSA (Arg.)         Independiente Medellín   23
1987    Jorge ARAVENA (Chi.)              Deportivo Cali           23
1988    Sergio ANGULO (Col.)              Independiente Santa Fe   29
1989    Héctor Gerardo MÉNDEZ (Uru.)      Deportivo Pereira        17  [*]
1990    Anthony DE AVILA (Col.)           América de Cali          25
1991    Iván René VALENCIANO (Col.)       Atlético Junior          30
1992    John Jairo TRÉLLEZ (Col.)         Atlético Nacional        25
1993    Miguel GUERRERO (Col.)            Atlético Junior          34
1994    Rubén Darío HERNÁNDEZ (Col.)      Medellín-Pereira-América 32
1995    Iván René VALENCIANO (Col.)       Atlético Junior          24
1995/96 Iván René VALENCIANO (Col.)       Atlético Junior          36
1996/97 Hamilton RICARD (Col.)            Deportivo Cali           36
1998    Víctor BONILLA  (Col.)            Deportivo Cali           37
1999    Sergio GALVÁN REY (Arg.)          Once Caldas              26
2000    Carlos Alberto CASTRO (Col.)      Millonarios              24
2001    Carlos Alberto CASTRO (Col.)      Millonarios              29
        Jorge Horacio SERNA (Col.)        Independiente Medellín   29
2002 Ap Luis Fernando ZULETA (Col.)       Unión Magdalena          13
     Fn Orlando BALLESTEROS (Col.)        Atlético Bucaramanga     13
        Milton RODRÍGUEZ (Col.)           Deportivo Pereira        13
2003 Ap Arnulfo VALENTIERRA (Col.)        Once Caldas              13
     Fn Léider Calimenio PRECIADO (Col.)  Deportivo Cali           17
2004 Ap Sergio Darío HERRERA (Col.)       América de Cali          13
     Fn Leonardo Fabio MORENO (Col.)      América de Cali          15
        Léider Calimenio PRECIADO (Col.)  Independiente Santa Fe   15
2005 Ap Víctor Hugo ARISTIZÁBAL (Col.)    Atlético Nacional        16
     Fn Jámerson RENTERÍA (Col.)          Real Cartagena           12
        Hugo RODALLEGA (Col.)             Deportivo Cali           12
2006 Ap Jorge MORENO (Col.)               Cúcuta Deportivo         15
     Fn Diego ALVAREZ (Col.)              Independiente Medellín   11
        John Jairo CHARRIA (Col.)         Deportes Tolima          11
2007 Ap Fredy MONTERO (Col.)              Atlético Huila           13
        Sergio Galván REY (Col.)          Atlético Nacional        13
     Fn Dayro MORENO (Col.)               Once Caldas              16
Note:
1984    Hugo Ernesto GOTARDI    12      Santiago ESCOBAR        11
                                        Hugo Ernesto GOTARDI    11
                                        Sergio ODINE            11
                                        Carlos NADAL            11
1985    Miguel GONZÁLEZ         13      Juan Gilberto FUNES     17
1986    Juan Gilberto FUNES      8      Héctor Ramón SOSA       11
        Juan TAVERNA             8
        Julio César URIBE        8
1987    Juan Jairo GALEANO       8      Jorge ARAVENA           15
        Oscar ZÁRATE             8
1988    Julio César URIBE        6      Sergio ANGULO           16
                                        Carlos Enrique ESTRADA  16
1989    Carlos VALENCIA          6      Héctor MÉNDEZ           10
1990    Anthony DE AVILA         8      Pedro OLALLA            14
1991    Arnoldo IGUARÁN          8      Iván René VALENCIANO    17
1992    Alex COMAS              10      Armando OSMA            15
1993    Miguel ASPRILLA         10      Miguel GUERRERO         20
1994    Armando DÍAZ            10      Rubén Darío HERNÁNDEZ   24
1995    Iván René VALENCIANO    24 **
1995/96 Rubén Darío HERNÁNDEZ   15      Víctor ARISTIZÁBAL      23
1996/97 Jorge RAMÍREZ           26 ***  Carlos CASTRO           15 
1998    Víctor BONILLA          16      Víctor BONILLA          21
1999    Orlando BALLESTEROS     12      Iván René VALENCIANO    18
        Julián TÉLLEZ           12
2000    Carlos CASTRO           15      Sergio GALVAN           12
2001    Jorge Horacio SERNA     15      Carlos CASTRO           16
2002    Luis Fernando ZULETA    13      Orlando BALLESTEROS     13
                                        Milton RODRÍGUEZ        13
2003    Arnulfo VALENTIERRA     13      Léider PRECIADO         17
2004    Sergio Darío HERRERA    13      Roberto Carlos CORTES   15
                                        Léider PRECIADO         15

Colombia - All-Time Topscorers

Player                     Goals  Nationality    Clubs     [see note on abbreviations]
Iván René Valenciano        211   Colombian      JU  UC  ME  BU  CA  MI  QU
Hugo Horacio Lóndero        205   Argentinian    AM  CU  NA  PE  ME
Oswaldo Marcial Palavecino  203   Argentinian    CA  NA  ME  SF  MI  CU  TO
Jorge Ramirez Gallego       201   Colombian      MI  QU  DC  TO
Omar Lorenzo Devanni        195   Argentinian    BU  UM  SF  ME  CA
Arnoldo Iguarán             185   Colombian      CU  TO  SF  MI  JU  CU
Willington Ortíz            183   Colombian      MI  DC  AM
José Omar Verdún            182   Uruguayan      CU  ME  BU  RC
"EL PIBE" VALDERRAMA

Ecuador - List of Champions


)     
2000    Olmedo (Riobamba)                       El Nacional (Quito)     
2001    Emelec                                  El Nacional (Quito)     
2002    Emelec                                  Barcelona
2003    Liga Deportiva Universitaria (Quito)    Barcelona
2004    Deportivo Cuenca                        Olmedo (Riobamba)
2005 Ap Liga Deportiva Universitaria (Quito)    Barcelona
2005 Fi El Nacional (Quito)                     Deportivo Cuenca
2006    El Nacional (Quito)                     Emelec
2007    Liga Deportiva Universitaria (Quito)    Deportivo Cuenca
2008    Deportivo Quito                         Liga Deportiva Universitaria (Quito)
2009    Deportivo Quito                         Deportivo Cuenca
2010    Liga Deportiva Universitaria (Quito)    Emelec
Total Championships [53; runners-up finishes between square brackets]
13 [11] Barcelona (Guayaquil)
13 [ 7] El Nacional (Quito)
10 [10] Emelec (Guayaquil)
10 [ 3] Liga Deportiva Universitaria (Quito)
 4 [ 3] Deportivo Quito
 1 [ 5] Deportivo Cuenca
 1 [ 1] Olmedo (Riobamba)
 1      Everest (Guayaquil)
   [ 3] 9 de Octubre (Guayaquil)
   [ 2] América (Quito)
   [ 2] Técnico Universitario (Ambato)
   [ 2] Universidad Católica (Quito)
   [ 2] Valdez SC (Milagro) [includes Filanbanco]
   [ 1] Espoli (Quito)
   [ 1] Patria (Guayaquil)

Ecuador - List of All-Time Topscorers 1957-2009


Rk           Goals                      Player                                    Club                         Years             Goals
 1.            191    BENITEZ Hermen De Jesús       El Nacional                             1980-90                   154
                                                                            Barcelona                               1991-92                    19
                                                                            LDU de Quito         1993                           1
                                                                            Green Cross                           1994                          12
                                                                            LDU de Portoviejo 1995                           5
 2.            181    RON Jorge Vinicio      El Nacional                            1972-79                    94
                                                                            Univ. Católica         1980-84                    73
                                                                            Macara                                  1986                           6
                                                                            Aucas                                     1987                           8
 3.            159        ORDOÑEZ Ebelio Agustín    Técnico Univ.                  1996               13  *
                                                                     El Nacional                    1997-2004,2006-07 137
                                        Emelec                  2005                0
                                        Dep. Quito              2008-09             9
 

LIGA JAPONESA 
2000    Kashima Antlers
2001    Kashima Antlers
2002    Jubilo Iwata    
2003    Yokohama F. Marinos
2004    Yokohama F. Marinos
2005    Gamba Osaka
2006    Urawa Red Diamonds
2007    Kashima Antlers  
2008    Kashima Antlers  
2009    Kashima Antlers  
2010    Nagoya Grampus Eight
Number of Titles
 7 Kashima Antlers [formerly Sumitomo]
   Verdy Kawasaki [includes Yomiuri]
 5 Sanfrecce Hiroshima [as Toyo Kogyo]
   Urawa Red Diamonds [includes Mitsubishi Motors]
   Yokohama F. Marinos [includes Yokohama Marinos, Nissan]
 4 Jubilo Iwata [includes Yamaha Motors]
   Cerezo Osaka [as Yanmar Diesel]
 3 Bellmare Hiratsuka [as Fujita]
 2 JEF United Ichihara [as East Furukawa]
 1 Gamba Osaka [formerly Matsushita]
   Kashiwa Reysol [as Hitachi]
   Nagoya Grampus Eight [formerly Toyota


Mexico - List of Champions



Year    Primera Fuerza League Champion
1902-03  Orizaba AC
1903-04  Mexico Cricket Club
1904-05  Pachuca
1905-06  Reforma AC
1906-07  Reforma AC
1907-08  British Club
1908-09  Reforma AC
1909-10  Reforma AC
1910-11  Reforma AC
1911-12  Reforma AC
1912-13  México FC
1913-14  España
1914-15  España
1915-16  España
1916-17  España
1917-18  Pachuca
1918-19  España
1919-20  España (Liga Nacional)
         Pachuca (Liga Mexicana)
1920-21  España (Liga Nacional)
         Germania (Liga Mexicana)
1921-22  España
1922-23  Asturias
1923-24  España
1924-25  América
1925-26  América
1926-27  América
1927-28  América
1928-29  Marte
1929-30  España
1930-31  No Championship Held
1931-32  Atlante
1932-33  Necaxa
1933-34  España
1934-35  Necaxa
1935-36  España
1936-37  Necaxa
1937-38  Necaxa
1938-39  Asturias
1939-40  España
1940-41  Atlante
1941-42  España
1942-43  Marte
The Amateur Champions (42)
Real Club España     14
Reforma Club          6
América               4
Necaxa                4
Pachuca               3
Atlante               2
Marte                 2
Asturias              2
Orizaba AC            1
Mexico Cricket Club   1
British Club          1
México FC             1
Germania              1


The Professional Champions since 1943-44

SEASON   CHAMPION           RUNNER-UP          RESULTS                              CHAMPION MANAGER
1943-44  Asturias (1)       España             4-1                                  Ernest Pauler(Aut)
1944-45  España             Puebla                                                  Rodolfo Muñoz "Bush"(CR)
1945-46  Veracruz           Atlante                                                 Enrique Palomini(Arg)
1946-47  Atlante            León                                                    Luis Grocz(Hun)
1947-48  León (1)           Oro                0-0 (aet in México City, 2-0 Replay) Jose Maria Casullo(Arg)
1948-49  León               Atlas                                                   Jose Maria Casullo(Arg)
1949-50  Veracruz           Atlante                                                 Juan Luque de Serrallonga(Esp)
1950-51  Atlas              Atlante                                                 Eduardo Valdatti(Arg)
1951-52  León               Guadalajara                                             Antonio Lopez Herranz(Esp)
1952-53  Tampico            Zacatepec                                               Joaquín "Chavo" Urquiaga
1953-54  Marte              Oro                                                     Ignacio Trellez
1954-55  Zacatepec          Guadalajara                                             Ignacio Trellez
1955-56  León (1)           Oro                4-2 (In México City)                 Antonio Lopez Herranz(Esp)
1956-57  Guadalajara        Toluca                                                  Donald Ross(Uru)
1957-58  Zacatepec          Toluca                                                  Ignacio Trellez
1958-59  Guadalajara        León                                                    Arpad Fekete(Hun)
1959-60  Guadalajara        América                                                 Arpad Fekete(Hun)
1960-61  Guadalajara        Oro                                                     Javier de la Torre
1961-62  Guadalajara        América                                                 Javier de la Torre
1962-63  Oro                Guadalajara                                             Arpad Fekete(Hun)
1963-64  Guadalajara        América                                                 Javier de la Torre
1964-65  Guadalajara        Oro                                                     Javier de la Torre
1965-66  América            Atlas                                                   Roberto Scarone(Arg)
1966-67  Toluca             América                                                 Ignacio Trellez
1967-68  Toluca             U.N.A.M.                                                Ignacio Trellez
1968-69  Cruz Azul          Guadalajara                                             Raul Cardenas
1969-70  Guadalajara        Cruz Azul                                               Javier de la Torre
México 70  Cruz Azul (2)    Guadalajara                                             Raul Cardenas
1970-71  América            Toluca             0-0 2-0  2-0 agg                     José Antonio Roca
1971-72  Cruz Azul          América            4-1                                  Raúl Cárdenas
1972-73  Cruz Azul          León               1-1 0-0  1-1 agg (2-1 aet in Puebla) Raúl Cárdenas
1973-74  Cruz Azul          Atlético Español   1-2 3-0  4-2 agg                     Raúl Cárdenas
1974-75  Toluca             León               Final Group (3)                      Ricardo de León(Uru)
1975-76  América            U. de Guadalajara  3-0 1-0  4-0 agg                     Raúl Cárdenas
1976-77  U.N.A.M.           U. de Guadalajara  0-0 1-0  1-0 agg                     Jorge Marik(Hun)
1977-78  U.A.N.L.           U.N.A.M.           2-0 1-1  3-1 agg                     Carlos Miloc(Uru)
1978-79  Cruz Azul          U.N.A.M.           0-0 2-0  2-0 agg                     Ignacio Trelles
1979-80  Cruz Azul          U.A.N.L.           1-0 3-3  4-3 agg                     Ignacio Trelles
1980-81  U.N.A.M.           Cruz Azul          0-1 4-1  4-2 agg                     Velibor "Bora" Milutinovic(Yug)
1981-82  U.A.N.L.           Atlante            2-1 0-1  2-2 agg (aet, 3-1 on pks)   Carlos Miloc(Uru)
1982-83  Puebla             Guadalajara        1-2 1-0  2-2 agg (aet, 7-6 on pks)   Manuel Lapuente
1983-84  América            Guadalajara        2-2 3-1  5-3 agg                     Carlos Reinoso(Chi)
1984-85  América            U.N.A.M.           1-1 0-0  1-1 agg (3-1 in Queretaro)  Miguel Ángel López(Arg)
Prode 85  América (2)       Tampico-Madero     1-4 4-0  5-4 agg (aet)               Miguel Ángel López(Arg)
México 86 Monterrey (2)     Tampico-Madero     1-2 2-0  3-2 agg (aet)               Francisco Avilán
1986-87  Guadalajara        Cruz Azul          1-2 3-0  4-2 agg                     Alberto Guerra
1987-88  América            U.N.A.M.           0-1 4-1  4-2 agg                     Jorge Vieira(Bra)
1988-89  América            Cruz Azul          3-2 2-2  5-4 agg                     Jorge Vieira(Bra)
1989-90  Puebla             U. de Guadalajara  2-1 4-3  6-4 agg                     Manuel Lapuente
1990-91  U.N.A.M.           América            2-3 1-0  3-3 agg (on away goals)     Miguel Mejía Barón
1991-92  León               Puebla             0-0 2-0  2-0 agg (aet)               Víctor Manuel Vucetich
1992-93  Atlante            Monterrey          1-0 3-0  4-0 agg                     Ricardo Lavolpe(Arg)
1993-94  U.A.G.             Santos Laguna      0-1 2-0  2-1 agg (aet)               Víctor Manuel Vucetich
1994-95  Necaxa             Cruz Azul          1-1 2-0  3-1 agg                     Manuel Lapuente
1995-96  Necaxa             Atlético Celaya    1-1 0-0  1-1 agg (on away goals)     Manuel Lapuente
1996-97
 Winter  Santos Laguna      Necaxa             0-1 4-2  4-3 agg                     Alfredo Tena
 Summer  Guadalajara        Toros Neza         1-1 6-1  7-2 agg                     Ricardo Ferreti(Bra)
1997-98
 Winter  Cruz Azul          León               1-0 1-1* 2-1 agg *(aet golden goal)  Luis Fernando Tena
 Summer  Toluca             Necaxa             1-2 5-2  6-4 agg                     Enrique Meza
1998-99
 Winter  Necaxa             Guadalajara        0-0 2-0  2-0 agg                     Raúl Arias
 Summer  Toluca             Atlas              3-3 2-2  5-5 agg (aet, 5-4 pen)      Enrique Meza
1999-00
 Winter  Pachuca            Cruz Azul          2-2 1-0* 3-2 agg *(aet golden goal)  Javier Aguirre 
 Summer  Toluca             Santos Laguna      2-0 5-1  7-1 agg                     Enrique Meza
2000-01
 Winter  Morelia            Toluca             3-1 0-2  3-3 agg (aet, 5-4 pen)      Luis Fernando Tena 
 Summer  Santos Laguna      Pachuca            1-2 3-1  4-3 agg                     Fernando Quirarte
2001-02
 Winter  Pachuca            Tigres             2-0 1-1  3-1 agg                     Alfredo Tena 
 Summer  América            Necaxa             0-2 3-0* 3-2 agg *(aet golden goal)  Manuel Lapuente
2002-03
 Apert.  Toluca             Morelia            0-1 4-1  4-2 agg                     Alberto Jorge (Arg)
 Claus.  Monterrey          Morelia            3-1 0-0  3-1 agg                     Daniel Passarella (Arg)
2003-04
 Apert.  Pachuca            Tigres             3-1 0-1  3-2 agg                     Víctor Manuel Vucetich
 Claus.  Pumas              Guadalajara        1-1 0-0  1-1 agg (aet, 5-4 pen)      Hugo Sánchez
2004-05
 Apert.  Pumas              Monterrey          2-1 1-0  3-1 agg                     Hugo Sánchez
 Claus.  América            Tecos UAG          1-1 6-3  7-4 agg                     Mario Carrillo  
2005-06
 Apert.  Toluca             Monterrey          3-3 3-0  6-3 agg                     Américo Gallego (Arg)
 Claus.  Pachuca            San Luis           0-0 1-0  1-0 agg                     José Luis Trejo
2006-07
 Apert.  Guadalajara        Toluca             1-1 2-1  3-2 agg                     José Manuel de la Torre
 Claus.  Pachuca            América            2-1 1-1  3-2 agg                     Enrique Meza
2007-08
 Apert.  Atlante            Pumas              0-0 2-1  2-1 agg                     José Guadalupe Cruz 
 Claus.  Santos             Cruz Azul          2-1 1-1  3-2 agg                     Daniel Guzmán
2008-09
 Apert.  Toluca             Cruz Azul          2-0 0-2  2-2 agg (aet, 7-6 pen)      José Manuel de la Torre
 Claus.  Pumas              Pachuca            1-0 2-2  3-2 agg (aet)               Ricardo Ferreti (Bra)    
2009-10
 Apert.  Monterrey          Cruz Azul          4-3 2-1  6-4 agg                     Víctor Manuel Vucetich
 Claus.  Toluca             Santos             2-2 0-0  2-2 agg (aet, 4-3 pen)      José Manuel de la Torre 
2010-11
 Apert.  Monterrey          Santos             2-3 3-0  5-3 agg                     Víctor Manuel Vucetich
HUGO SANCHEZ
 
CLUB               CHAMP  R-Up
 
Guadalajara          11     9
América              10     7
Toluca               10     5
Cruz Azul             8     9
U.N.A.M.              6     6 (includes Pumas)
León                  5     5
Pachuca               5     2
Monterrey             4     3
Atlante               3     4
Necaxa                3     4 (1 R-up as Atlético Español)
Santos Laguna         3     4
U.A.N.L.              2     3 (includes Tigres)
Puebla                2     2
Zacatepec             2     1
Veracruz              2      
Oro                   1     5
Atlas                 1     3
Morelia               1     2
Real Club España      1     1
U.A.G.                1     1 (includes Tecos)
Asturias              1      
Marte                 1      
Tampico               1       
U. de Guadalajara           3
Tampico-Madero              2
Atlético Celaya             1
San Luis                    1
Toros Neza                  1
The Managers with more than one Championship:
Ignacio Trélles (Marte, Zacatepec 2, Toluca 2, Cruz Azul 2)    7
Raúl "Guero" Cárdenas (Cruz Azul 5, América)                   6
Manuel Lapuente (Puebla 2, Necaxa 2, América)                  5
Javier de la Torre (Guadalajara 5)                             5
Victor Manuel Vucetich (León, UAG, Pachuca, Monterrey 2)       5
Enrique Meza (Toluca 3, Pachuca 1)                             4
The Mexican Champions 1902-03 to 2009-10 (Clausura) (125 titles):
                               
Real Club España     15     
América              14
Guadalajara          11
Toluca               10        
Cruz Azul             8      
Pachuca               8
Necaxa                7      
Reforma Club          6     
U.N.A.M.              6 (includes Pumas)     
Atlante               5        
León                  5   
Monterrey             4   
Asturias              3    
Marte                 3  
Santos Laguna         3          
Puebla                2      
U.A.N.L.              2       
Veracruz              2      
Zacatepec             2    
Atlas                 1       
British Club          1 
Germania              1 
Mexico Cricket Club   1        
México F.C.           1    
Morelia               1
Orizaba Charleston    1       
Oro                   1  
Tampico               1        
U.A.G.                1 
U.N.A.M. = Universidad Nacional Autonoma de México
U.A.G.   = Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
U.A.N.L. = Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo León

Mexico - All-Time Tables


Overall All-Time Table 1943-2010

Includes all official games played between 1st Division Teams 
from 1943-44 to Apertura 2010.
Three points for victory from 1995-96.
                                                           G   W   T   L    F    C   PTS  DIF  TP 
 1.América (Mexico City)                                 2364 994 703 667 3798 3063 2941  735  84 
 2.Guadalajara (Guadalajara/Zapopan)                     2317 947 695 675 3460 2859 2825  601  84 
 3.Toluca                                                2071 835 608 628 3098 2494 2569  604  74 
 4.Cruz Azul (Jasso/Cd. Cooperativa/Mexico City)         1845 791 567 487 2894 2199 2415  695  63 
 5.Atlante (Mexico City/Querétaro/Nezahualcoyotl/Cancún) 2191 779 642 770 3279 3168 2389  111  82 
 6.Atlas (Guadalajara)                                   2167 754 617 796 3203 3278 2333  -75  81 
 7.Pumas UNAM (Mexico City)                              1852 733 546 573 2790 2352 2230  438  65 
 8.Monterrey                                             1910 657 587 666 2619 2762 2104 -143  69 
 9.León                                                  1805 693 508 604 2760 2499 1966  261  63 
10.Puebla                                                1759 605 517 637 2461 2541 1859  -80  64 
11.Necaxa (Mexico City/Aguascalientes)                   1641 564 515 562 2346 2286 1848   60  64 
12.Monarcas Morelia                                      1442 473 417 552 1918 2124 1588 -206  56 
13.Tigres UANL (Monterrey)                               1361 460 425 476 1813 1883 1531  -70  50 
14.Estudiantes Tecos UAG (Zapopan)                       1357 457 409 491 1832 1966 1503 -134  51 
15.Veracruz                                              1323 444 344 535 1915 2168 1330 -253  48 
16.Santos Laguna (Torreón)                                889 312 261 316 1317 1321 1121   -4  37 
17.Pachuca                                                801 292 210 299 1142 1160 1003  -18  35 
18.Zacatepec                                              864 297 236 331 1160 1211  830  -51  27 
19.Universidad de Guadalajara (Guadalajara)               788 272 253 263 1048 1015  797   33  21 
20.Irapuato                                               843 236 259 348 1008 1278  757 -270  31 
21.Oro (Guadalajara)                                      720 274 158 288 1261 1319  706  -58  27 
22.Tampico                                                633 209 170 254  998 1112  588 -114  22 
23.Atlético Potosino (San Luis Potosí)                    576 165 174 237  646  865  504 -219  16 
24.Atlético Español (México City)                         429 148 134 147  588  586  430    2  11 
25.Jaguares Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutierrez)                    309  98  96 115  382  439  387  -57  17 
26.Deportivo Neza (Texcoco/Nezahualcoyotl)                386 116 142 128  471  486  374  -15  11 
27.Atlético Celaya                                        343  92 102 149  431  543  361 -112  17 
28.San Luis FC (San Luis Potosí)                          285  91  79 115  351  413  349  -62  15
29.Jalisco (Guadalajara)                                  366 115 116 135  511  547  346  -36  10 
30.Tampico-Madero                                         348 131  82 135  545  544  344    1  10 

Mexico - All-Time Topscorers

NB: totals contain both goals in regular season and in the 'liguilla'
    championship play-offs (but no cup tournaments, only the league).
PLAYER                                 COUNTRY     TEAMS                                                     LEAGUE    PLAY-OFFS   TOTAL
 1.Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"         Brazil      UN, AT, LE, UNL                                     289       23          312
 2.Carlos Hermosillo                   Mexico      AM, MN, CA, NE, AT, GU                          269       25          294
 3.Jared Borgetti                      Mexico      ATL, SA, SIN, PA, CA, MN, GU, PU, MR     211       41          252
 4.José Saturnino Cardozo              Paraguay    TO                                                                           206       43          249
 5.Horacio Casarín                     Mexico      NE, AT, ES, ZA, AM, MN                            238       --          238
 6.Oswaldo Castro                      Chile       AM, JA, NZ, PO, UN                                     210        4          214
 7.Luis Roberto Alves "Zague"          Mexico      AM, AT, NE                                                           184       25          209
 8.Adalberto López                     Mexico      AT, LE, ATL, OR, GU                                  201       --          201
 9.Carlos Eloir Peruci                 Brazil      LA, AE, CA                                                      192        5          197
10.Sergio Lira                         Mexico      TA, AT, OA, TM, UNL, PU                             181        9          190
11.Ricardo Pelaez                      Mexico      AM, NE, GU                                                 170       17          187
12.Ricardo Ferreti                     Brazil      ATL, UN, NZ, MN, TO                                    175        7          182
13.Horacio López Salgado               Mexico      AM, CA                                                  160       12          172   
14.Ricardo Brandón                     Uruguay     AE, VE, TO, PO, AC, OA                          159       10          169
16.Enrique Borja                       Mexico      UN, AM                                                         166        2          168
17.Daniel Guzmán                       Mexico      UG, AT, SA, GU, PU, ATL                          141       18          159
18.Luis García                         Mexico      UN, AM, AT, GU, MR                                    138       20          158
19.Alberto García Aspe                 Mexico      UN, NE, AM, PU                                      123       28          151
20.Benjamin Galindo                    Mexico      TA, TM, GU, SA, CA, PA                           130       20          150
21.José de Jesús Aceves                Mexico      ATL, AM, AT, TA, UAG, UNL                 139        9          148
22.Cuauhtémoc Blanco                   Mexico      AM, NE, VE, SA                                      129       15          144 *
23.Marco Antonio Figueroa              Chile       MR, AM, CE                                                            129        9          138
24.Mario Pérez                         Mexico      MA, ZA                                                          135       --          135
   Hugo Enrique Kiese                  Paraguay    AM, UAG, ATL                                                          133        2          135
6       16          

Mexico - List of Topscorers


1980-81   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Atlante     29    38   0.76  Brazil
1981-82   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Atlante     32    38   0.84  Brazil
1982-83   Norberto Outes                 America     22    38   0.58  Argentina
1983-84   Norberto Outes                 Necaxa      28    38   0.74  Argentina
1984-85   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Leon        23    38   0.61  Brazil
Prode 85  Sergio Lira                    Tampico-Mad 10     8   1.25
Mexico 86 Sergio Lira                    Tampico-Mad 14    18   0.77
          Francisco Javier Cruz "Abuelo" Monterrey   14    18   0.77
1986-87   José Luis Zalazar              UAG         23    40   0.58  Uruguay
1987-88   Luis Flores                    UNAM        24    38   0.63
1988-89   Sergio Lira                    Tampico-Mad 29    38   0.76
1989-90   Jorge Comas                    Veracruz    26    38   0.68  Argentina
1990-91   Luis García                    UNAM        26    38   0.68
1991-92   Luis García                    UNAM        24    38   0.63
1992-93   Ivo Basay                      Necaxa      27    38   0.71  Chile
1993-94   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   27    38   0.71
1994-95   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   35    36   0.97
1995-96   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   26    34   0.76
Winter 96 Carlos Muñoz                   Puebla      15    17   0.88  Spain
Summer 97 Oscar Lorenzo Saez             Pachuca     12    17   0.70  Argentina
          Gabriel Caballero              Santos      12    17   0.70  Argentina
Winter 97 Luis García                    Atlante     12    17   0.70
Summer 98 Jose Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      13    17         Paraguay
Winter 98 Cuauhtemoc Blanco              América     16    16   1.00
Summer 99 Jose Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      15    17   0.88  Paraguay
Winter 99 Jesus Olalde                   UNAM        15    17   0.88
Summer 00 Agustín Delgado                Necaxa      14    17   0.82  Ecuador 
          Sebastián Abreu                UAG         14    17   0.82  Uruguay 
          Everaldo Bejines               León        14    17   0.82 
Winter 00 Jared Borguetti Echavarría     Santos Lag. 17    17   1.00 
Summer 01 Jared Borguetti Echavarría     Santos Lag. 13    17   0.76 
Winter 01 Jorge Martín Rodriguez Alba    Irapuato    12    17   0.71  Uruguay 
Summer 02 Sebastián Abreu                Cruz Azul   19    18   1.05  Uruguay
Apert. 02 José Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      29    19   1.52  Paraguay
Claus. 03 José Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      21    19   1.10  Paraguay
Apert. 03 Luis Gabriel Rey               Atlante     15    19   0.78  Colombia
Claus. 04 Néstor Andrés Silvera                            Tigres          16    19   0.84  Argentina
                 Bruno Marioni                                      UNAM        16         19   0.84  Argentina
Apert. 04 Guillermo Luis Franco          Monterrey   15    17   0.88  Argentina
Claus. 05 Vicente José Matías Vuoso      Santos Lag. 15    17   0.88  Argentina
Apert. 05 Walter Gaitán                  Tigres      11    17   0.64  Argentina 
          Vicente José Matías Vuoso      Santos Lag. 11    17   0.64  Argentina
          Kléber Boas Pereira            América     11    17   0.64  Brazil   
          Sebastián Abreu                Dorados     11    17   0.64  Uruguay
Claus. 06 Salvador Cabañas               Jaguares    11    17   0.64  Paraguay 
          Sebastián Abreu                Dorados     11    17   0.64  Uruguay 
Apert. 06 Bruno Marioni                  Toluca      11    17   0.64  Argentina 
Claus. 07 Omar Bravo                     Guadalajara 11    17   0.64 
Apert. 07 Alfredo David Moreno           San Luis    18    17   1.05  Argentina
Claus. 08 Humberto Andrés Suazo          Monterrey   13    17   0.76  Chile
Apert. 08 Héctor Raúl Mancilla           Toluca      11    17   0.64  Chile
Claus. 09 Héctor Raúl Mancilla           Toluca      14    17   0.82  Chile
Apert. 09 Emanuel Alejandro Villa        Cruz Azul   17    17   1.00  Argentina
Bicen. 10 Javier Hernández Balcázar      Guadalajara 10    17   0.59
          Johan Javier Fano              Atlante     10    17   0.59  Peru
          Hérculez Gómez                 Puebla      10    17   0.59  USA
Apert. 10 Christian Benítez              Santos Lag. 14    17   0.82  Ecuador
Player (Team)                                     Titles
Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho" (UNAM, Atlante, León)    8
Adalberto "Dumbo" López (León, Oro, Guadalajara)     5
José Saturnino Cardozo (Toluca)                      4
Sebastián Abreu (UAG, Cruz Azul, Sinaloa)            4
Hilario "Moco" López (Necaxa)                        3
Carlos "Charro" Lara (Zacatepec)                     3
Amaury Epaminondas (Oro, Toluca)                     3
Enrique Borja (América)                              3
Sergio Lira (Tampico-Madero)                         3
Carlos Hermosillo (Cruz Azul)                        3 
Luis García (UNAM, Atlante)                          3
Isidro Lángara (España)                              2
Julio María Palleiro (Necaxa)                        2
Norberto Outes (América, Necaxa)                     2
Jared Borguetti (Santos)                             2
Vicente Matías Vuoso (Santos)                        2
Bruno Marioni (UNAM, Toluca)                         2
Héctor Raúl Mancilla (Toluca)                        2
Titles per Club (after 1924)
13      Necaxa
12      América
11      Pumas UNAM, Atlante
 9            Toluca
 7      León
 6      Cruz Azul, Santos Laguna
 5      Oro, Guadalajara
 4      España
 3      Asturias, Zacatepec, Tampico Madero, Monterrey
 2      Veracruz, Tecos UAG, Tigres, Dorados, Puebla
 1      Germania, Moctezuma, Marte, Tampico, Pachuca, 
        Irapuato, Jaguares, San Luis
Titles per Country (after 1924)
52      Mexico
18           Argentina
12      Brazil
 7      Uruguay
 5      Spain, Paraguay, Chile
 4      Peru
 2      Costa Rica, Ecuador
 1      Switzerland, Colombia, USA
Abbreviations:
UNAM = Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
UAG  = Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
UAT  = Universidad Autonoma de Tamaulipas
UTN  = Universidad Tecnologica de Neza
UANL = Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon


CHILAVERT

Paraguay - List of Champions and Runners Up

1980 Olimpia                       Cerro Porteño
1981 Olimpia                       Sol de América
1982 Olimpia                       Nacional
1983 Olimpia                       Sportivo Luqueño
1984 Guaraní                       Cerro Porteño
1985 Olimpia                       Nacional
1986 Sol de América                Olimpia
1987 Cerro Porteño                 Olimpia
1988 Olimpia                       Sol de América
1989 Olimpia                       Guaraní
1990 Cerro Porteño                 Libertad
1991 Sol de América                Cerro Porteño
1992 Cerro Porteño                 Libertad
1993 Olimpia                       Cerro Porteño
1994 Cerro Porteño                 Olimpia
1995 Olimpia                       Cerro Porteño
1996 Cerro Porteño                 Guaraní
1997 Olimpia                       Cerro Porteño
1998 Olimpia                       Cerro Porteño
1999 Olimpia                       Cerro Porteño
2000 Olimpia                       Guaraní
2001 Cerro Porteño                 Sportivo Luqueño 
2002 Libertad                      12 de Octubre
2003 Libertad                      Guaraní
2004 Cerro Porteño                 Libertad
2005 Cerro Porteño                 Libertad
2006 Libertad                      Cerro Porteño   
2007 Libertad                      Sportivo Luqueño 
2008 Libertad           (Apertura) Nacional
2008 Libertad           (Clausura) Guaraní
2009 Cerro Porteño      (Apertura) Libertad
2009 Nacional           (Clausura) Libertad
2010 Guaraní            (Apertura) Cerro Porteño
2010 Libertad           (Clausura) Cerro Porteño   
38 [19] Olimpia         
28 [27] Cerro Porteño 
15 [20] Libertad 
10 [12] Guaraní 
 7 [ 9] Nacional 
 2 [12] Sol de América (Villa Elisa)
 2 [ 4] Sportivo Luqueño
 
 1      Presidente Hayes
   [ 3] Atlántida 
   [ 3] River Plate 
   [ 1] 12 de Octubre (Itaugua)

Paraguay - List of Topscorers

1985   ADRIANO SAMANIEGO     Olimpia                19 
1986   FELIX TORRES          Sol de America         13 
1987   FELIX BRÍTEZ ROMAN    Cerro Porteño          11 
1988   RAÚL VICENTE AMARILLA Olimpia                17 
1989   JORGE LOPEZ           San Lorenzo            16 
1990   BUENAVENTURA FERREIRA Libertad/Cerro Porteño 17 
1990 2 JULIO ROMERO          Sportivo Luqueño       17 
1991   CARLOS TORRES         Olimpia                12 
1991 2 LILIO TORALES         Colegiales             12 
1992   FELIPE NERY FRANCO    Libertad               13 
1993   FRANCISCO FERREIRA    Sportivo Luqueño       13 
1994   HÉCTOR NÚÑEZ          Cerro Porteño          27 
1995   HÉCTOR NÚÑEZ          Cerro Porteño          17 
1996   ARÍSTIDES ROJAS       Guarani                22 
1997   LUIS MOLINAS          Nacional/Tembetary     13 
1998   MAURO CABALLERO       Olimpia                21 
1999   PAULO JUNGES          Cerro Porteño          22
2000   FRANCISCO FERREIRA    Cerro Porteño          23
2001   MAURO CABALLERO       Cerro Porteño/Libertad 13
2002   JUAN SAMUDIO          Libertad               23
2003   ERWIN AVALOS          Cerro Porteño          17
2004   JUAN SAMUDIO          Libertad               22
2005   DANTE LOPEZ           Nacional/Olimpia       21
2006   RODRIGO LOPEZ         Libertad               27
2007   FABIO RAMOS           Nacional               15
       PABLO ZEBALLOS        Sol de América         15
2008 A FABIO ESCOBAR         Nacional               13
2008 C EDGAR BENITEZ         Sol de América         14
2009 A PABLO VELÁSQUEZ       Rubio Ñu               16
2009 C CÉSAR CÁCERES         Guarani                11
2010 A RODRIGO TEIXEIRA [BR] Guarani                16
       PABLO ZEBALLOS        Cerro Porteño          16
 

Peru - List of Champions

1984 Sport Boys  
1985 Universitario de Deportes
1986 Colegio San Agustín
1987 Universitario de Deportes
1988 Sporting Cristal
1989 Unión Huaral
1990 Universitario de Deportes
1991 Sporting Cristal
1992 Universitario de Deportes
1993 Universitario de Deportes
1994 Sporting Cristal 
1995 Sporting Cristal
1996 Sporting Cristal
1997 Alianza Lima  
1998 Universitario de Deportes
1999 Universitario de Deportes
2000 Universitario de Deportes
2001 Alianza Lima
2002 Sporting Cristal
2003 Alianza Lima
2004 Alianza Lima 
2005 Sporting Cristal
2006 Alianza Lima 
2007 Universidad San Martín de Porres 
2008 Universidad San Martín de Porres 
2009 Universitario de Deportes
2010 Universidad San Martín de Porres 

Number of Championships

NB: Liga Peruana titles not included but indicated between brackets.
25 Universitario de Deportes
20 Alianza Lima [2; as Sport Alianza]
15 Sporting Cristal
 6 Sport Boys (Callao)
 4 Deportivo Municipal
 3 Universidad San Martín de Porres 
 2 Atlético Chalaco (Callao)
 2 Mariscal Sucre
 2 Unión Huaral (Huaral)
 1 Sport Progreso  [1]
 1 Centro Iqueño
 1 Colegio San Agustín
 1 Defensor Lima
 1 Melgar Foot-Ball Club (Arequipa)
 0 José Gálvez [2]
 0 Lima Cricket [2]
 0 Jorge Chávez [1]
 0 Juan Bielovucic [1]
Sport Inca 1
 TEOFILO CUBILLAS

Peru - All-Time Table Descentralizado 1966-2008

Club                                       Home                     S             P             W            D             L             GF          GA               PTS         
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Universitario                           Lima                       43           1760       870          511         379         2809       1670               2405
Sporting Cristal       Lima                       43           1711       839         480          392         2892       1712       2348
Alianza Lima                          Lima                       43           1716       825          488         404         2731       1617               2311
FBC Melgar                           Arequipa 39           1506       605         396          480         2065       1812       1725
Sport Boys                             Callao                     41           1562       548          487         528         2027       1972               1693
Cienciano                               Cusco                     30           1155       467          289         399         1571       1417               1407
Dep. Municipal                       Lima                       35           1306       438          372         496         1661       1813               1260       
Alianza Atlético       Sullana                    21            866        325         223          318         1143       1167       1011
Juan Aurich                            Chiclayo  26            951        315         300          332         1112       1155       974
Unión Huaral                          Huaral                     24            945        310          289         346         1117       1173               961         
Coronel Bolognesi   Tacna                     21            814        294         111          309         961         980         907         
               87           

Peru - List of First Division Topscorers

 
 1987   Fidel SUAREZ                            Universitario           20  [*]
 1988   Alberto MORA                            Octavio Espinosa        15
 1989   Carlos DELGADO                          Carlos Mannucci         14
 1990   Claudio ADÃO [Brazil]                   Sport Boys              31
 1991   Horacio BALDESSARI [Argentina]          Sporting Cristal        25  [*]
 1992   Marco dos Santos "MARQUINHO" [Brazil]   Sport Boys              18
 1993   Waldir SAENZ                            Alianza Lima            31
 1994   Flavio MAESTRI                          Sporting Cristal        25  [*]
 1995   Julio de Andrade "JULINHO" [Brazil]     Sporting Cristal        23  [*]
 1996   Waldir SAENZ                            Alianza Lima            19
 1997   Ricardo ZEGARRA                         Alianza Atlético        17
 1998   Nilson Esidio "NILSON" [Brazil]         Sporting Cristal        25
 1999   Israel ZUÑIGA                           Melgar FBC              32
 2000   Eduardo ESIDIO [Brazil]                 Universitario           37  [*]
 2001   Jorge RAMIREZ                           Deportivo Wanka         21
 2002   Luis Fabián ARTIME [Argentina]          Melgar FBC              24 
 2003   Luis BONNET [Argentina]                 Sporting Cristal        20
 2004   Gabriel GARCIA [Uruguay]                Melgar FBC              35
 2005   Miguel MOSTTO                           Cienciano               18
 2006   Miguel MOSTTO                           Cienciano               22
Wins by player
 
7  T.Fernández
4  V.López
3  D.Ruiz

Venezuela - List of Champions and Runners Up

        Champions                  Runners Up
1999/00 Deportivo Táchira          ItalChacao 
2000/01 Caracas FC                 Trujillanos
2001/02 Nacional Táchira           Estudiantes de Mérida
2002/03 Caracas FC                 Unión Atlético Maracaibo
2003/04 Caracas FC                 Deportivo Táchira
2004/05 Unión Atlético Maracaibo   Caracas FC
2005/06 Caracas FC                 Unión Atlético Maracaibo 
2006/07 Caracas FC                 Unión Atlético Maracaibo 
2007/08 Deportivo Táchira          Caracas FC
2008/09 Caracas FC                 Deportivo Italia                            
2009/10 Caracas FC                 Deportivo Táchira      
2010/11
NB: Unión Atlético Táchira was a merger of Atlético San Cristóbal
    and Deportivo Táchira at the end of the 1985 season.  In 1999 the
    team reverted to the name Deportivo Táchira.
    Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida) were relocated and renamed
    Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo) during the 1996/97 and 1997/98 seasons.
    Trujillanos (Valera) were relocated and renamed Internacional de Lara
    (Barquisimeto) after the 1997/98 season.
    ItalChacao was a temporary merger of Deportivo Italia and Deportivo
    Chacao. 
Total Championships (runners-up finishes between brackets)
11 Caracas FC (2) 
 7 Unión SC (3)
 
 6 Dos Caminos SC (Caracas, 7)
 5 Deportivo Italia (Caracas, 7) [includes ItalChacao]
   Deportivo Táchira (San Cristóbal, 4) 
   Portuguesa FC (Acarigua, 3)
   
 4 Centro Atlético (7) 
   Deportivo Galicia (Caracas, 6)
   Loyola SC (Caracas, 5)
   Deportivo Portugués (Caracas, 2) 
   CS Maritimo (Caracas, 1)
   Deportivo Venezuela (0)
 3 Universidad Central (Caracas, 3)
 2 Estudiantes de Mérida (6) 
   La Salle FC (Caracas, 4) 
   Deportivo Español (3)
   América (1) 
   Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida, 0)
 1 Litoral SC (4) 
   Unión Atlético Táchira (San Cristóbal, 4) 
   Minervén (Puerto Ordaz, 3) 
   Unión Atlético Maracaibo (3)
   Valencia FC (2)
   Venzóleo (2) 
   Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo, 1) 
   Mineros de Guayana (1) 
   Atlético San Cristóbal (0) 
   Banco Obrero (0) 
   Deportivo Vasco (0)
   Lara FC (Barquisimeto, 0) 
   Nacional Táchira (0)
   Unión Deportivo Canarias (Caracas, 0)
 0 Trujillanos (Valera, 2) 
   Banco Agricola y Pecuario (1) 
   Pepeganga Margarita (Porlamar, 1) 
   Tiquire Flores (Maracay, 1) 
   Vargas (1)
NB: Universidad de Los Andes (Mérida) were relocated and renamed
    Atlético Zulia (Maracaibo) during the 1996/97 and 1997/98 seasons.
    Trujillanos (Valera) were relocated and renamed Internacional de Lara
    (Barquisimeto) after the 1997/98 season.
    ItalChacao is a merger of Deportivo Italia and Deportivo Chacao. 

Venezuela - List of Topscorers

22
1988-89 JOHNNY CASTELLANOS                   Mineros de Guayana        24
1989-90 HERBERT MARQUEZ                      CS Marítimo               19
1990-91 ALEXANDER BOTTINI                    Monagas SC                15
1991-92 ANDREAS VOGLER (Germany)             Caracas FC                22
1992-93 HERBERT MARQUEZ                      CS Marítimo               21
1993-94 RODRIGO SOTO (Colombia)              Trujillanos FC            20
1994-95 ROGEIRO DA SILVA (Brazil)            Mineros de Guayana        30
1995-96 JOSE LUIS DOLGETTA                   Caracas FC                22
1996-97 RAFAEL CASTELLIN                     Caracas FC                19
1997-98 JOSE LUIS DOLGETTA                   Estudiantes/Carabobo FC   22
1998-99 GUSTAVO FONSECA (Colombia)           Internacional Lara FC     24
1999-00 JUAN GARCIA                          Caracas FC                24
2000-01 MARTIN BRIGNANI (Argentina)          Estudiantes de Mérida     12
2001-02 JUAN GARCIA                          Nacional Táchira FC       34
2002-03 JUAN GARCIA                          Monagas SC/Mineros de G.  19
2003-04 JUAN GARCIA                          Mineros de Guayana        18
2004-05 DANIEL DELFINO (Argentina)           Carabobo FC               19
2005-06 JUAN GARCIA                          Deportivo Táchira         21
2006-07 ROBINSON RENTERIA (Colombia)         Trujillanos FC            19
2007-08 ALEXANDER RONDON                     Dep. Anzoategui           19


COREA
COREA DEL SUR – ALL TIMES GOL 

K-League All-Time Topscorers

 1. Kim Do-Hun (KOR, Seongnam/Chonbuk)           114
 2. Kim Hyeon-Seok (KOR, Ulsan)                  110
 3. Sasa Drakulic (YUG, Seongnam/Suwon/Busan)    104
 4. Yun Sang-Cheol (KOR, Seoul)                  101
 5. Woo Seong-Yong (KOR, Seongnam/Pohang/Busan)  101*

USA - All-Time Leading Goalscorers in US Professional Soccer

                      MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Leag  Years   Player, primary team                     Seas  GP  GOALS
MLS   96-09 *Jaime Moreno, D. C. United                 14   319  131
MLS   98-09 *Jeff Cunningham, Columbus Crew, Toronto FC 12   317  121
MLS   96-08  Ante Razov, Chicago Fire, L. A. Galaxy etc 13   262  114
MLS   96-07  Jason Kreis, Dallas Burn, Real Salt Lake   12   305  108
MLS   02-09 *Taylor Twellman, New England Revolution     8   174  101
MLS   01-09 *Donovan, Landon, San Jose, Los Angeles      9   208   96

All-time Goalscorers, North American Soccer League

Leag  Years   Player, primary team                     Seas  GP  GOALS
NASL  76-83  Giorgio Chinaglia, New York Cosmos          8   213  193
NASL  76-84  Alan Willey, Minnesota Kicks                9   238  129
NASL  78-84  Karl-Heinz Granitza, Chicago Sting          7   199  128
NASL  76-84  Ron Futcher, Minnesota Kicks                9   201  119
NASL  72-81  Paul Child, San Jose Earthquakes           10   241  102

Bolivia

Nombre                         Años                     Goles
Víctor Hugo Antelo           1983-00                  341
Juan Sánchez                    1979-92                  263
Luis Fernando Salinas       1980-93                  201
Jesús Reynaldo                 1977-93                  196
Raúl Horacio Baldessari    1977-89                  161
Limberg Gutiérrez             1997-Actualidad      149
Joaquín Botero                 1997-Actualidad      144

Chile

Nombre                    Años                                  Partidos   Goles      (%)
Francisco Valdés         1961-1982                           478             215            45%
Pedro González Vera   1988-2006                           545             214            39%

Ecuador

Nombre               Años                     Goles
Hermen Benítez       1980-95                  191
Jorge Vinicio Ron    1972-87                  181
Ebelio Ordóñez       1996-?                    159

Honduras

Nombre                Años                     Partidos   Goles
Wilmer Velasquez    1991-Actualidad      ???             192


Japón

Solo en la J. League
Rank Nombre                         Años                  Partidos   Goles
1            Masashi Nakayama          1994-2009           354             157
2            Kazuyoshi Miura               1993-2007           321             139
3            Ueslei                               2000-Actualidad  217             124

México

Rank Nombre                            Años                  Partidos   Goles
1            Cabinho                               1974-1987           415             312
2            Carlos Hermosillo                 1983-2001           560             294
3            José Saturnino Cardozo        1995-2005           332             249
4            Jared Borgetti                       1994-Actualidad  320             249

Paraguay

Rank Nombre                         Años                  Goles
1            Juan Samudio                   1997-Actualidad  111
2            Mauro Caballero              1992-2007           107

Perú

Nombre               Años                     Goles
Sergio Ibarra          1993-Actualidad      229
Oswaldo Ramírez   1966-81                  190
Waldir Sáenz          1992-08                  170
Germán Carty         1988-Actualidad      164
Jorge Soto              1990-08                  161

Corea del Sur

(Incluyendo Liga y Copa de la Liga)
Rank Nombre                         Años                  Partidos   Goles
1            Woo Sung-Yong              1996-Actualidad  439             116

Estados Unidos

Nombre              Años               Partidos   Goles      Promedio
Jaime Moreno        1996-                326            134            0.41
Jeff Cunningham     1998-                317            122            0.38
Ante Razov            1996-2009        258            114            0.44
Jason Kreis            1996-2007        305            108            0.35
Taylor Twellman    2002-                174            101            0.58
Landon Donovan   2001-                219            98              0.44

Venezuela

Nombre                   Años                 Goles
Juan Enrique García    1988-Actualidad  262
Rafael Castellín           1992-Actualidad  164
Cristian Cásseres        1996-Actualidad  119
Alexander Rondón      1998-Actualidad  114

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada