jueves, 17 de febrero de 2011

COPA LIBERTADORES DE AMERICA (Años 60 y 70)

COPA LIBERTADORES  DE AMERICA – AÑOS 60

Copa Libertadores de América



The most important South American club tournament, set up following the success of the European (Champions) Cup. Originally, each country entered one club (the national champions, though for Brazil the cup winners entered as there was no national league at the time). From 1966 on, each country entered two teams (apart from possibly the holders, which were exempt until the semifinals (second round) until the late eighties. Since 1998, Mexican teams are invited; until 2003 they had to enter a preliminary round with the Venezolan participants. Since 2000, countries have more than two entries; the main tournament now has 32 slots (for 11 countries), with a preliminary round involving 12 teams, of which 6 progress to the group stage (so in total, 38 participants).
In 1948, a Copa de Campeones was held in Santiago, won by Vasco da Gama of Brazil; this tournament has been recognized as a precursor of the Copa Libertadores by the South American Federation (CSF).

Palmares

1960 Peñarol
1961 Peñarol
1962 Santos
1963 Santos
1964 Independiente
1965 Independiente
1966 Peñarol
1967 Racing Club
1968 Estudiantes
1969 Estudiantes
FINALES

1960 Peñarol             1-0 Olimpia
     Olimpia             1-1 Peñarol
1961 Peñarol             1-0 Palmeiras
     Palmeiras           1-1 Peñarol
1962 Peñarol             1-2 Santos
     Santos              2-3 Peñarol
     Santos              3-0 Peñarol                    (in Buenos Aires)
1963 Santos              3-2 Boca Juniors
     Boca Juniors        1-2 Santos
1964 Nacional            0-0 Independiente
     Independiente       1-0 Nacional
1965 Independiente       1-0 Peñarol
     Peñarol             3-1 Independiente
     Independiente       4-1 Peñarol                    (in Santiago)
1966 Peñarol             2-0 River Plate
     River Plate         3-2 Peñarol
     Peñarol             4-2 River Plate                AET (in Santiago)
1967 Racing Club         0-0 Nacional
     Nacional            0-0 Racing Club                AET
     Racing Club         2-1 Nacional                   (in Santiago)
1968 Estudiantes         2-1 Palmeiras
     Palmeiras           3-1 Estudiantes
     Estudiantes         2-0 Palmeiras                  (in Montevideo)
1969 Nacional            0-1 Estudiantes
     Estudiantes         2-0 Nacional

D.T

Copa Libertadores - Winning Coaches

1960  PEÑAROL             Uruguay         Roberto Scarone
1961  PEÑAROL             Uruguay         Roberto Scarone
1962  SANTOS              Brazil          Luiz Alonso "Lula"
1963  SANTOS              Brazil          Luiz Alonso "Lula"
1964  INDEPENDIENTE       Argentina       Manuel Giudice
1965  INDEPENDIENTE       Argentina       Manuel Giudice
1966  PEÑAROL             Uruguay         Roque Máspoli
1967  RACING CLUB         Argentina       Juan José Pizzuti
1968  ESTUDIANTES         Argentina       Osvaldo Zubeldía
1969  ESTUDIANTES         Argentina       Osvaldo Zubeldía

TODOS LOS CAMPEONES

1960 Peñarol : Maidana, William Martinez, Salvador, Pino, Nestor Goncalvez, Aguerre, Luis Cubilla, Linazza, Alberto Spencer (Juan Hohberg), Griecco, Borges.


1961 Peñarol : Maidana, W. Martinez, Cano, E. Gonzalez, Matosas, Aguerre, Luis Cubilla, Ledesma, Spencer, Sasia, Joya.


1962 Santos (Brasil): Gilmar; Mauro; Dalmo; Lima; Zito; Calvet; Narciso Dorval; Mengalvio; Coutinho; Pele; Pepe.


1963 Santos: Gilmar, Mauro, Geraldino, Dalmão, Zito, Calvet, Dorval, Lima, 
        Coutinho, Pelé, Pepe.
1964 Independiente: Santoro, Guzmán, Rolan, Ferreiro, Acevedo, Maldonado, Bernao,
               Prospitti, Suárez, M.Rodríguez, Savoy.
1965 Independiente: Santoro, Navarro, Decaria, Ferreiro, Acevedo, Guzmán, Bernao,
               Mura, De la Mata (Mori), Avallay, Savoy.
1966 Peñarol: Mazurkiewicz, Lezcano, Díaz (T.González), Forlán, Gonçálvez,
         Caetano, Abbadie, Cortés, Spencer, Rocha, Joya.
1967 
Racing Club: Cejas, Perfumo, Díaz, Martín, Mori, Basile, Cardozo (Parenti),
             Rulli, Cárdenas, Raffo, Maschio.
1968 
Estudiantes: Poletti, Aguirre Suárez, Madero, Malbernat, Pachamé, Medina,
             Bilardo, Flores, Ribaudo, Conigliaro, Verón.
1969 
Estudiantes: Poletti, Togneri, Aguirre Suárez, Madero, Malbernat, Bilardo,
             Pachamé, Flores, Rudzky, Conigliaro, Verón.

FOTOS DE LOS EQUIPOS CAMPEONES



















COPA LIBERTADORES – AÑOS 70
1970 Estudiantes
1971 Nacional
1972 Independiente
1973 Independiente
1974 Independiente
1975 Independiente
1976 Cruzeiro
1977 Boca Juniors
1978 Boca Juniors
1979 Olimpia (Asunción)
Finalistas 
1970 Estudiantes         1-0 Peñarol
     Peñarol             0-0 Estudiantes
1971 Estudiantes         1-0 Nacional
     Nacional            1-0 Estudiantes
     Nacional            2-0 Estudiantes                (in Lima)
1972 Universitario       0-0 Independiente
     Independiente       2-1 Universitario     
1973 Independiente       1-1 Colo Colo
     Colo Colo           0-0 Independiente
     Independiente       2-1 Colo Colo                  AET (in Montevideo)
1974 São Paulo           2-1 Independiente
     Independiente       2-0 São Paulo
     Independiente       1-0 São Paulo                  (in Santiago)
1975 Unión Española      1-0 Independiente
     Independiente       3-1 Unión Española
     Independiente       2-0 Unión Española             (in Asunción)
1976 Cruzeiro            4-1 River Plate
     River Plate         2-1 Cruzeiro
     Cruzeiro            3-2 River Plate                (in Santiago)
1977 Boca Juniors        1-0 Cruzeiro
     Cruzeiro            1-0 Boca Juniors
     Boca Juniors        0-0 Cruzeiro                   5-4 pen (in Montevideo)
1978 Deportivo Cali      0-0 Boca Juniors
     Boca Juniors        4-0 Deportivo Cali
1979 Olimpia             2-0 Boca Juniors
     Boca Juniors        0-0 Olimpia 

D.T
1970  ESTUDIANTES         Argentina       Osvaldo Zubeldía
1971  NACIONAL            Uruguay         Washington Etchemandi
1972  INDEPENDIENTE       Argentina       Pedro Dellacha
1973  INDEPENDIENTE       Argentina       Humberto Maschio
1974  INDEPENDIENTE       Argentina       Roberto Ferreiro
1975  INDEPENDIENTE       Argentina       Pedro Dellacha
1976  CRUZEIRO            Brazil          Zeze Moreira
1977  BOCA JUNIORS        Argentina       Juan Carlos Lorenzo
1978  BOCA JUNIORS        Argentina       Juan Carlos Lorenzo
1979  OLIMPIA             Paraguay        Luis Cubilla

TODOS LOS CAMPEONES
1970 Estudiantes: Errea, Pagnanini, Spadaro, Togneri, Medina, Bilardo, Pachamé, 
             Solari, Conigliaro (Aguilar), Echecopar (Rudzki), Verón.
1971 Nacional: Manga, Ubiña, Ancheta, Masnik, Blanco, Montero Castillo, Espárrago,
          Maneiro (Mujica), Cubilla, Artime, Morales (Mamelli).
1972 Independiente: Santoro, Commisso, Sá, Garisto, Pavoni, Pastoriza, Raimondo,
               Semenewicz, Balbuena, Maglioni, Saggioratto (Mircoli).
1973 Independiente: Santoro, Commisso, Sá, López, Pavoni, Semenewicz, Raimondo,
               Galván, Bertoni, Maglioni (Bochini), Mendoza (Giachello).
1974 Independiente: Gay, Commisso, Sá, López, Pavoni, Galván, Raimondo, 
               Semenewicz, Balbuena (Carrica), Bochini, Bertoni (Giribet).
1975 Independiente: Pérez, Commisso, Sá, López, Pavoni, Semenewicz, Galván, Bochini,  Balbuena, Ruiz Moreno, Bertoni (Saggioratto).
1976 Cruzeiro: Raúl, Nelinho, Morais, Darcy Menezes, Vanderley, Ronaldo Drumond,
          Wilson Piazza (Osiris), Zé Carlos, Eduardo, Palhinha, Joãozinho.
1977 Boca Juniors: Gatti, Pernía, Tesare, Mouzo, Tarantini, J.J. Benitez (Ribolzi (Pavón)),    Suñé, Zanabria, Mastrángelo, Veglio, Felman.
1978 Boca Juniors: Gatti, Pernía, Sá, Mouzo, Bordón, J.J. Benítez (Veglio), Suñé, 
              Zanabria, Mastrángelo, Salinas, Perotti.
1979 Olimpia: Almeida, Solalinde, Paredes, Jiménez, Piazza, L. Torres (Guasch), Kiese,    Talavera, Isasi, Villalba, Aquino (Delgado).

FOTOS DE LOS EQUIPOS CAMPEONES










No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada